Crime Awareness and Campus Security Act (CACSA)
[…] • institutional policies “regarding the possession, use, and sale of illegal drugs and enforcement of Federal and State drug laws” (Regulations, § 668.46 (b)(9));
  • descriptions of any institutional drug or alcoholabuse education programs (Regulations, § 668.46 (b)(10));
  • institutional policies regarding the awareness and reporting of sexual assault as well as counseling for victims of sexual assault and disciplinary actions concerning those charged with sex offenses (Regulations, § 668.46 (b)(11); CACSA, 20 U.S.C. § 1092 (B)(vi)); and
  • notification to students “of options for, and available assistance in, changing academic and living situations after an alleged sexual assault incident, if so requested by the victim and if such changes are reasonably available” (Regulations, § 668.46 (b)(8)(B)(vii)).

On a final note, the Crime Awareness and Campus Security Act expressly denies a private cause of action to individuals to enforce its provisions (CACSA, § 1092 (8)(c)).